Phytospecific Baobab Oil 150ml
- Brand: PHYTO (LABORATOIRE NATIVE IT.)
- Product Code: 978625541
- EAN: 3338220100628
- Availability: In Stock
- Purchase 3 items for 12.34€ each
- Purchase 4 items for 12.09€ each
- Purchase 5 items for 11.83€ each
Phytospecific Baobab Oil - Oil Bath
CURLY, MOVED, FULLY AND IRONED HAIR
PHYTOSPECIFIC , the line of treatments indicated for all types of curly hair.
Within a complete ritual, Baobab Oil Bath of oils represents the must-have for curly and thick hair.
Multi-use elixir with 5 sublimating vegetable oils, can be used as a compress before shampooing to nourish and fortify the hair and hydrate the scalp in all lightness. It can also be used as a non-rinse treatment on dry hair to facilitate styling.
Its plus? It can also be applied to the body to hydrate the skin and offer it incomparable softness.
ADVANTAGES AND RESULTS
Hair is nourished, fortified and shines with beauty.
HOW TO USE
THE GESTURE OF BEAUTY PHYTO
Rinse: as a pre-shampoo, apply to dry or damp hair and scalp. Leave on for 15 minutes then rinse thoroughly. Proceed to shampoo. No rinse: as a body or hair treatment to facilitate styling.
99% of plant and natural origin
Plant origin: Plant native to tropical Africa. It grows in Brazil, Asia, India and in some African regions.
Properties: Thanks to the ricinoleic acid content, a very nourishing fatty acid, castor oil smoothes the flakes for soft and shiny hair.
Origin of the plant: Native to Africa and Madagascar, the baobab grows in the savannah of which it appreciates the dry and limestone soils.
Properties: Baobab oil is composed on average of about a third of linoleic acid (32%), oleic acid (33%) and palmitic acid (20%), which gives it a high nourishing power.
This precious oil, known for its regenerating, emollient and softening properties, is particularly effective in counteracting the dryness and degradation of the hair fiber. The richness in fatty acids allows to restore the hydrolipidic film and the intercellular cement of the hair fiber. Very dry and damaged hair is sublimated, regaining softness, silkiness and radiance.
Plant origin: Shea usually grows in the Central African savannah. Properties: Very rich in fatty acids, Karité oil deeply nourishes and hydrates the fiber. Its antioxidant vitamin E content protects the hair fiber from daily aggressions.
Origin of the plant: Made domestic culture by the Native Americans and Mexicans, its cultivation was introduced in Europe in the 16th century by the Spaniards and today it is widespread in all continents.
Properties: Very rich in essential fatty acids, oleic acid, omega 6 and vitamin E, it has softening, anti-dehydration and nutrient properties.
Hair is softer and brighter.
ZEA MAYS (CORN) GERM OIL. RICINUS COMMUNIS (CASTOR) SEED OIL. HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL. PARFUM / FRAGRANCE. Squalane. BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER. ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL. PONGAMIA GLABRA SEED OIL. CAPRYLIC / CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE. GLYCINE SOJA (SOYBEAN) LIPIDS. TOCOPHEROL. GLYCINE SOJA (SOYBEAN) OIL. BIXA ORELLANA SEED EXTRACT. CITRIC ACID. 451A.
ORIGIN VÉGÉTALE & NATURELLE / BOTANICAL & NATURAL ORIGIN.
150 ml bottle.